Everything Know about Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station

Ahmedabad Railway Station

Ahmedabad is the financial capital and largest city of western india state Gujarat. Ahmedabad is known as a Unesco world heritage city because of ancient time structures and tourist destinations. These are the reasons, Ahmedabad Railway Station became a very important railway junction in western railway zone. From Ahmedabad Railway Station, you will get trains for every corner of India and it is one of the highest income generating stations in western zone railways. I explored things about the Ahmedabad Railway Junction for your help before planning to journey from Ahmedabad.

 

Why is Ahmedabad Railway Station known as the Junction Railway Station?

 

Ahmedabad Junction is the 12 platforms biggest railway junction of Gujarat because from here 7 destination railway lines cross or start and this is the big reason behind it. From here you below railway lines start.

 

Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station
  1. Ahmedabad–Mumbai main railway line
  2. Ahmedabad–Delhi main railway line
  3. Ahmedabad–Surendranagar railway line
  4. Ahmedabad–Gandhidham main railway line
  5. Jaipur–Ahmedabad main railway line
  6. Ahmedabad–Udaipur railway line
  7. Ahmedabad–Botad railway line

 

Above all the railway lines are the evidence for trains from Ahmedabad to all corners of India and hence Ahmedabad railway station is the highest income generating railway station in the western region.



Facilities available in ahmedabad railway station

 

Ahmedabad is the most convenient railway station in the western region and here you will find everything that every traveler needs. For the passengers, railways provide lifts at every platform and escalators at platform number 1 so that people can easily enter and exit from the railway stations. Here you will find the best quality air conditioner & non air conditioner waiting rooms on platform number 1 with a good quality wash room.You will get a good parking facility in the railway station compound and good food court facilities available in the railway station.If you want withdrawal money during your journey then all major banks ATM also available at Station. 



Watch Full Video on Ahmedabad Railway Station

Ahmedabad Railway Station Trains 

Ahmedabad Railway Station has 12 platforms but only 9 platforms are used for passenger trains and the other three are used for goods trains. There are 259 trains departing from Ahmedabad Railway Station and we have listed below trains for you.

Train name & Number passing via
Ahmedabad Railway Station
Arrives Time  Departs Time Stop time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Adi Duronto Express (12267) 06:00 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bct Duronto Express (12268) Starts 23:45   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cdg Bdts Superfast Special (04512) 01:05 01:30 25 min N N Y N N N N
Gimb Indore Special (09455) 04:10 04:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Mao Hapa Special (09533) 04:20 04:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
Bdts Aii Urs Special (09620) 09:20 09:40 20 min N N N N N Y N
Gandhidham Special (09451) 08:55 09:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
Mumbai Special (09452) 12:30 12:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bl Jodhpur Special (09053) 03:40 04:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
Sc Pbr Special (09222) 14:45 15:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
Bgkt Bct Special (09054) 02:55 03:15 20 min Y N N Y N N N
Shatabdi Express (12010) Starts 14:30   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Gujarat Mail (12901) 06:35 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Okha Howrah Express (22905) 15:55 16:15 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
Shatabdi Express (12009) 13:10 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Pune Duronto (12297) Starts 22:30   N Y N N Y N Y
Jaipur Special (09025) 06:25 06:45 20 min N Y N N N N N
Jp Bdts Special (09026) 21:50 22:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
Brc Bhuj Special (09457) 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Bhuj Brc Special (09458) 13:50 14:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
Bct Adi Ac Special (09017) 19:55 Ends   Y N Y N Y N N
Adi Bct Ac Special (09018) Starts 20:55   Y N Y N Y N N
Ald Adi Special (09430) 23:00 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Rjt Brc Superfast Special (09568) 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Ju Bdts Special (09020) 09:10 09:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
Udn Bkn Ac Special (04702) 02:15 02:40 25 min N Y N N N N N
Allahabad Special (09429) Starts 15:00   Y N N N N N N
Aii Adi Special (09649) 07:15 Ends   Y N N N N N N
Ajmer Special (09650) Starts 08:25   N N Y N N N N
Jp Bdts Urs Special (09643) 12:30 12:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Koaa Aii Express (19605) 19:00 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Bikaner Express (06013) 00:50 01:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
Bkn Ms Special (06014) 04:35 04:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Gujarat Mail (12902) Starts 22:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Karnavati Express (12934) Starts 04:55   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Somnath Express (19221) Starts 22:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Somnath Express (19222) 03:55 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bvc St Link Express (59230) 03:07 03:27 20 min N N Y N N N N
Bl Jodhpur Express (19055) 03:35 03:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
Adi Brc Intercity (19130) Starts 14:35   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ned Bkn Special (07408) 08:05 08:25 20 min N N N N N Y N
Rjt Src Special (08050) 15:30 16:00 30 min N N N N N Y N
Adi Jaipur Special (09425) Starts 16:30   N N N N Y N N
Bsp Hapa Special (09536) 04:35 04:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Jp Adi Special (09426) 19:35 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Adi Ald Special (09427) Starts 16:35   Y N N N N N N
Ald Adi Special (09428) 19:30 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Bgkt Adi Special (04803) 20:00 Ends   N N N N Y N N
Adi Bgkt Special (04804) Starts 21:00   N N N N Y N N
Bkn Bl Special (04737) 10:45 11:10 25 min Y N N N N N N
Bct Bikaner Special (09007) 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
Bkn Bdts Special (09008) 09:10 09:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Ned Bkn Special (07037) 06:05 06:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
Adi Duronto Express (12298) 06:15 Ends   Y N N Y N Y N
Bdts Jsm Express (09063) 20:40 21:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
Adi Majn Superfast Special (09420) Starts 16:20   Y N N N N N N
Adi Lucknow Special (09413) Starts 06:05   Y N N N N N N
Ahmedabad Express (09419) 01:10 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Duronto Special (09726) 08:05 08:25 20 min N Y N N N N N
Mao Adi Special (09415) 00:00 Ends   Y Y N N Y N N
Rewa Rjt Special (09572) 16:30 16:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Lko Adi Special (09414) 23:10 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Bkn Ned Special (07038) 06:25 06:50 25 min N N N Y N N N
Adi Dee Premium (09417) Starts 16:10   N N N N Y N Y
Jat Adi Gr Special (02208) 13:20 Ends   N N N Y N N N
Bl Bkn Ac Special (04738) 00:50 01:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
Pnbe Adi Special (09412) 19:10 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Hapa Bsp Superfast Special (09535) 08:25 08:45 20 min N Y N N N N N
Adi Bme Ac Special (09421) Starts 19:55   N N Y N N N N
Bza Adi Superfast Special (02714) 20:30 Ends   N N N N N N Y
Adi Bza Superfast Special (02713) Starts 21:40   Y N N N N N N
Bdts Bgkt Express (19065) 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Rjt Src Special (02850) 00:45 01:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
Mahuva Express (19025) 08:55 09:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
Surat Express (19026) 03:20 03:40 20 min N N Y N N N N
Bdts Jsm Express (19063) 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Jsm Bdts Express (19064) 09:10 09:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
Gujarat Queen (19033) 10:15 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udz Adi Express (19943) 04:25 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bhuj Bdts Express (19116) 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kutch Express (19132) 02:35 03:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pbr Sc Express (19202) 09:40 10:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
Karnavati Express (12933) 21:25 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdts Bhuj Express (19115) 23:40 23:59 19 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Garbha Express (12938) 10:45 11:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
Bdts Bkn Superfast Express (22474) 22:10 22:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
Garbha Express (12937) 23:00 23:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
Adi Ypr Express (16501) Starts 18:00   N Y N N N N N
Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) 14:45 00:00 555 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Intercity (19411) Starts 09:10   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bhuj Pune Express (11091) 15:30 16:25 55 min N N Y N N N N
Ahimsa Express (11096) 07:45 Ends   N N Y N N N N
Bdts Dee Express (19029) 20:40 21:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
Ju Bl Express (19056) 04:10 04:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Hwh Adi Express (12834) 13:00 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Surat Express (12946) 03:20 03:40 20 min N N Y N N N N
Azimabad Express (12948) 05:35 Ends   N N Y N Y N N
Intercity Express (19412) 15:35 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kolkata Express (19413) Starts 06:05   N N Y N N N N
Bgkt Sbc Express (16533) 14:30 14:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
Bandra Terminus Express (19452) 13:50 14:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
Dee Bdts Express (19030) 09:10 09:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
Ahimsa Express (11095) Starts 16:25   N N N Y N N N
Adi Varanasi Express (19407) Starts 21:00   N N N Y N N N
Aii Mys Express (16209) 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N N Y N Y
Lok Shakti Express (22928) Starts 21:10   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bkn Bdts Superfast Express (22473) 04:35 04:55 20 min Y N N N N N N
Gandhidham Express (16506) 06:50 07:05 15 min N N N N N Y N
Ahmedabad Express (11050) 07:45 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Bgkt Bdts Express (19066) 04:35 04:55 20 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Adi Express (19410) 13:30 Ends   N N N N N Y Y
Bikaner Ac Express (22476) 21:45 22:10 25 min N N N N N Y N
Okha Ndt Express (19575) 16:55 17:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
Bsb Adi Express (19408) 23:55 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Bsb Okha Express (19570) 01:50 02:10 20 min N N N N N Y N
Janmabhoomi Express (19107) Starts 08:05   N N N N N N Y
Porbandar Express (19261) 23:10 23:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Ahmadabad Express (16502) 03:45 Ends   N N N N N N Y
Puri Okha Express (18401) 03:35 03:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
Pbr Express (19270) 07:15 07:50 35 min Y N N N N N Y
Janmabhoomi Express (19108) 07:00 Ends   Y N N N N N N
Puri Gimb Express (12994) 07:25 07:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
Pune Bhuj Express (11092) 07:45 08:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
Jsm Bdts Superfast (22932) 09:10 09:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
Sbc Garib Nawaj (16531) 14:30 14:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Lok Shakti Express (22927) 04:20 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hapa Madgaon Express (22908) 09:10 09:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
Mao Hapa Superfast Express (22907) 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475) 19:35 19:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Hw Adi Mail (19032) 16:55 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kutch Express (19131) 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) 08:55 09:15 20 min N Y N N Y Y N
Bme Ypr Ac Express (14806) 13:30 14:00 30 min N N N N Y N N
Pbr Kaviguru Express (12950) 10:55 11:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
Sabarmati Express (19166) 04:00 Ends   Y N Y N N Y N
Barmer Ac Express (14805) 19:20 19:55 35 min Y N N N N N N
Rajkot Express (17018) 14:00 14:20 20 min Y Y N N N Y N
Sc Bkn Express (17037) 00:50 01:10 20 min N Y Y N N N N
Veraval Express (16334) 07:15 07:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
Puri Adi Express (12843) 07:25 Ends   N Y N Y Y Y N
Gandhidham Express (16336) 07:15 07:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
Aii Puri Express (18422) 02:10 02:30 20 min N Y N N Y N N
Ajmer Express (16210) 06:50 07:05 15 min N Y N Y N N N
Prerana Express (11454) 03:45 Ends   N N Y N N Y Y
Jbp Somnath Express (11464) 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
Okha Express (16338) 07:15 07:35 20 min N N Y N Y N N
Hsr Bdts S F Express (22916) 09:10 09:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
Kyq Gimb Express (15668) 19:10 19:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Cct Bvc Express (17204) 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Garib Nawaz Express (16532) 06:50 07:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
Kcvl Bvc Express (19259) 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
Kochuveli Express (19262) 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N Y N N N
Suryanagari Express (12480) 21:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Puri Express (12844) Starts 18:00   Y N N Y N Y Y
Pbr Howrah Express (12905) 15:55 16:15 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
Parasnath Express (12942) 04:55 05:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bvc Bdts Express (12972) 01:52 02:12 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bhavnagar Express (12971) 05:25 05:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Express (12989) 22:10 22:30 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
Ranakpur Express (14707) 00:35 01:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Okha Express (15045) 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Ddr Bikaner Express (12490) 22:10 22:30 20 min N N Y N N N Y
Hapa Express (19577) 23:10 23:20 10 min Y Y N N N N N
Sbc Jodhpur Express (16534) 06:50 07:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
Gimb Puri Express (12993) 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Puri Ajmer Express (18421) 10:55 11:35 40 min Y N N Y N N N
Bkn Sc Express (17038) 06:25 06:50 25 min N N N N Y N Y
Adi Puri Express (18406) Starts 18:00   N N N N Y N N
Sabarmati Express (19168) 04:00 Ends   N Y N Y Y N Y
Jbp Somnath Express (11466) 07:55 08:15 20 min Y N N N N Y N
Navjeevan Express (12655) Starts 06:40   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ranakpur Express (14708) 23:50 00:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bikaner Express (16312) 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
Gujarat Express (19011) 14:55 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gujarat Express (19012) Starts 07:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sau Janata Express (19017) 02:10 02:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sau Janata Express (19018) 20:05 20:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Saurashtra Express (19215) 19:40 20:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Saurashtra Express (19216) 06:10 07:10 60 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aravali Express (19707) 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kamakhya Express (15667) 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N N Y N
Agra Super Fast (12548) Starts 16:55   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bvc Kcvl Express (19260) 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
Vivek Express (19567) 16:10 16:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Bhuj Ac S F Express (22903) 06:25 06:45 20 min N N Y N Y N Y
Surat Intercity (19060) 10:30 10:50 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Jamnagar Intcit (19059) 17:35 18:00 25 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
Prerana Express (11453) Starts 16:35   N Y N Y N N Y
Smnh Jbp Express (11463) 18:25 18:45 20 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
Jat Jamnagr Express (12478) 14:15 14:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
Navajivan Express (12656) 19:00 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Swarna J Raj Express (12957) Starts 17:40   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aii Ddr Express (12990) 04:35 04:55 20 min N N Y N Y N Y
Ala Hazrat Express (14312) 19:40 20:20 40 min N Y N Y N N Y
Coimbatore Express (16613) 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
Saurashtra Mail (19005) 04:45 05:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Saurashtra Mail (19006) 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gnc Indore Express (19309) 19:25 19:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Indore Gnc Express (19310) 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vrl Bct Passenger Express (59460) 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dee Garibrath (12216) 19:30 19:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
Bhuj Dadar Express (12960) 04:20 04:40 20 min Y N N Y N N N
Vivek Express (19028) 13:30 14:00 30 min Y N N N N N N
Adi Double Deck (12931) 21:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Bct Doubledecke (12932) Starts 06:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Bdts Ac S F Express (22904) 21:50 22:10 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
Vrl Tvc Express (16333) 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bdts Hsr Superfast Express (22915) 20:40 21:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
Smnh Jbp Express (11465) 18:25 18:45 20 min Y N N N N Y N
Jat Hapa Express (12476) 14:15 14:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
Ashram Express (12915) Starts 18:30   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gujarat Sampark K (12917) Starts 17:20   Y N Y N Y N N
Ju Ms Express (16126) 06:25 06:50 25 min Y N N N N N N
Jodhpur Express (16508) 06:50 07:05 15 min Y N Y N N N N
Rjt Sc Express (17017) 09:40 10:00 20 min Y N Y Y N N N
Adi Jat Express (19223) Starts 11:20   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ahmadabad Passenger (59440) Starts 23:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ahmadabad Passenger (59439) 04:35 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ahmedabad Passenger (59442) Starts 12:40   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdts Jsm Express (22931) 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Gujrat S Kranti (12918) 06:45 Ends   N Y N Y N Y N
Bvc Asansol Express (12941) 23:00 23:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
Gimb Sbc Express (16505) 14:30 14:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
Rameswaram Express (16734) 15:55 16:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
Delhi Sr Express (19263) 00:20 00:50 30 min N Y N N N Y N
Surat Intercity (29060) 10:30 10:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
Bkn Ddr Superfast Express (12489) 04:20 04:40 20 min N Y N N N Y N
Sultanpur Express (19403) Starts 06:05   N Y N N N N N
Jam Jat Express (12477) 11:10 11:35 25 min N Y N N N N N
Mahuva Express (12945) 08:55 09:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
Okha Puri Express (18402) 17:20 18:00 40 min N N Y N N N N
Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) 08:05 08:25 20 min N N Y N N Y N
Hapa Jat Express (12475) 11:10 11:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
Ndt Okha Express (19576) 10:55 11:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
Ala Hazrat Express (14311) 06:15 06:45 30 min N N N Y Y N Y
Rajkot Express (16614) 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Sabarmati Express (19167) Starts 20:50   Y Y N Y N Y N
Okha Bsb Express (19569) 23:00 23:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Vivek Express (19568) 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) 09:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bgkt Sbcexp (16507) 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N Y N Y N
Jat Adi Express (19224) 15:00 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pbr Motihari Express (19269) 00:20 00:50 30 min N N N Y Y N N
Gandhidham Express (19451) 08:05 08:25 20 min N N N N Y N N
Ashram Express (12916) 07:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rmm Okha Express (16733) 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
Sabarmati Express (19165) Starts 20:50   N N Y N Y N Y
Kaviguru Express (12949) 15:55 16:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
Gujarat Queen (19034) Starts 18:10   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Patna Special (09411) Starts 21:50   N N N N N N Y
Sarvodaya Express (12473) Starts 11:35   N N N N N Y N
Ms Jodhpur Express (16125) 00:50 01:10 20 min N N N N N Y N
Bvc Kakinada Express (17203) 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
Veraval Pune Express (11087) 15:55 16:25 30 min N N N N N Y N
Vivek Express (19027) 19:30 19:55 25 min N N N N N Y N
Pune Bgkt Express (11090) 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
Dee Porbndr Express (19264) 02:10 02:40 30 min Y N N Y N N N
Hapa Intercity (29059) 17:35 18:00 25 min Y N N N N N N
Svdk Adi Premiu (09422) 00:45 Ends   N N N Y N N Y
Hapa Ten Express (19578) 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N N Y Y N
Bgktpune Express (11089) 15:15 16:25 70 min N Y N N N N N
Sln Adi Express (19404) 23:55 Ends   N N Y N N N N
Gorakhpur Express (19409) Starts 11:35   N N N Y Y N N
Sarvodaya Express (12474) 14:15 Ends   N N N Y N N N
Pune Veraval Express (11088) 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
Dee Bdts G Rath (12215) 01:20 01:30 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
Gimb Puri Express (19453) 00:45 01:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
Cdg Bdts Superfast Express (22452) 01:05 01:30 25 min N N Y N N N Y
Puri Gimb Express (19454) 03:30 03:55 25 min N N N N N Y N
Gimb Vskp Express (18502) 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Jp Adi Passnger (54806) 03:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Bgkt Express (14804) Starts 21:00   N N N N Y N N
Vskp Gimb Express (18501) 03:35 03:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bdts Bvc Express (19203) 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
Bvc Bdts Express (19204) 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
Surya Nagri Express (12479) 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aravali Express (19708) 22:05 22:40 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Af Adi Superfast Express (12547) 13:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cdg Superfast Fast (22451) 19:30 19:55 25 min Y N N Y N N N
Bkn Kcvl Express (16311) 10:45 11:10 25 min N Y N N N N N
Okha Ers Express (16337) 11:05 11:25 20 min Y N N N N Y N
Sc Pbr Express (19201) 14:00 14:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
Nagercoil Express (16335) 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N N Y N N
Koaa Adi Express (19414) 19:15 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Rajkot Rewa Special (09571) 16:05 16:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
Jp Bdts Special (09731) 21:05 21:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
Bdts Jp Special (09732) 08:05 08:25 20 min Y N N N N N N
Sc Adi Premium (07018) 04:15 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Bgkt Adi Express (14803) 20:00 Ends   N N N N Y N N
Guwahati Express (15635) 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
Dwarka Express (15636) 18:00 18:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
Gorakhpur Express (15046) 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
Kolhapur Express (11049) Starts 19:25   N N N N N N Y
Puri Adi Express (18405) 07:25 Ends   N N Y N N N N
Haridwar Mail (19031) Starts 10:05   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Howrah Express (12833) Starts 23:55   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Azimabad Express (12947) Starts 21:30   Y N Y N N N N
Ypr Bkn Express (16587) 16:10 16:30 20 min N N N N Y N Y
Bkn Ypr Express (16588) 13:10 14:00 50 min N Y N N N N Y
Ned Bkn Express (17623) 03:35 03:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bkn Ned Express (17624) 06:25 06:50 25 min N N N N N Y N
Adi Svdk Express (19415) Starts 19:10   N N N N N N Y
Svdk Adi Express (19416) 23:55 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Mas Adi Express (19419) 05:35 Ends   N N N Y N N Y
Adi Chennai Express (19420) Starts 09:40   N N Y N N Y N
Bhuj Shm Express (22829) 21:05 21:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
Shm Bhuj Superfast Express (22830) 09:20 09:40 20 min N N N N N Y N
Delhi Special (22919) Starts 16:10   N N N N N Y N
Dee Adi Superfast Special (22920) 07:00 Ends   N N N N N N Y
Bdts Pit Superfast Express (22935) 20:40 21:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
Pit Bdts Superfast Express (22936) 21:50 22:10 20 min N N Y N N N N
Rajkot Rewa Express (22937) 16:30 16:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
Rewa Rjt Superfast Express (22938) 18:00 18:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
Hapa Bsp Express (22939) 04:35 04:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
Bsp Hapa Superfast Express (22940) 08:55 09:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
Jaipur Passenger (54805) Starts 23:15   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

 

 

Best Hotels Near Ahmedabad Railway Station

 

These are the good hotels list where you can stay during the Ahmedabad tour.

 

  • Shree Mahakali Guest House & Dormitory
  • Hotel Good Night
  • Sarovar Portico Kalupur Ahmedabad
  • French Haveli
  • Hotel Dimple International

FAQ



Is Ahmedabad junction and Kalupur station same?

 

Ans- Kalupur is the area name where Ahmedabad Railway Station is situated and locally known as Kalupur Railway Station.  

 

How many platforms are there in Ahmedabad?

 

Ans- Ahmedabad Railway Station is the biggest railway station and its 12 platforms

 

What is the Station Code of Ahmedabad Railway Station?

 

Ans- Ahmedabad Railway Station code is ADI. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No comments